2015

Little Miss Wyoming

10th Anniversary

State Finals

SCROLL DOWN FOR OUR 2014-2015 PRELIMINARY ROYALTY!



2015 Little Miss Wyoming State Finals!

JUNE 11-14, 2015

Holiday Inn & Convention Center

SHERIDAN, WY

*Sheridan High School Auditorium*

(We are not using the Wyo Theater as they double booked the date and bumped us.  Those coming for the 3-15 finals night only on Saturday, June 13th at the High School will be charged $10.00 for admission instead of the previously advertised $20.00 fee.)

HOUSING INFORMATION

MUST RESERVE ROOMS BY

 MAY 20th!

All rooms are $92.00/night plus 10% tax. (Total $101.20/night)  Rooms MUST be booked on or before May 20, 2015 to be guaranteed availability and rates.  Please mention that it is under the Little Miss Wyoming Room Block to get the special rate. 

ROOM BLOCK CODE:  MLW (Little Miss Wyoming Pageant)

To reserve your room call the Sheridan Holiday Inn & Convention Center at (307)672-8931

ALL CONTESTANTS MUST BE HOUSED AT THE OFFICIAL HOTEL.

Official Photographer:  Pocket Full of Poses Photography, Sheridan

www.pocketfullofposesphotography.com

Official Videographer:  Shining Mountain Productions, Sheridan

Official DJ Service:  Rick's Mix, Sheridan

Thursday Theme Party:  "Super Hero Party!"

Friday Banquet & Party:  "Rockin' the Red Carpet" / A taste of Italy menu.

THURSDAY OPTIONAL EVENTS:

Wyoming's Princess Pageant

Each participant models her party dress.  There are 15 age divisions!  Fifteen winners receive a beautiful crown, custom sash, trophy, and the official title of Wyoming State Princess!

Wyoming's Next Top Model

Each participant models 1-5 pre-designated outfits in 5 categories to gain modeling practice before the big event and for fun!  One lucky winner will receive the official crown, custom sash, trophy, and the official title of Wyoming's Next Top Model!

Talent Spectacular

Each participant performs 1 or 2 talents of their choice to get practice on the actual talent stage at the Theater before the big event!  One lucky high scoring winner will receive the official crown, custom sash, trophy, and the official title of Wyoming's Talent Spectacular Winner!

Deadlines & Non-Refundable Fees

Your state primary fee $100.00 deposit is non-refundable.  No refunds of any kind will be given after the May 9th deadline.  The only exception to this rule is when an Ad buyer has send the full amount of a program book ad, in which case, if no other fees are due, that amount (50% of the ad) will be returned to the contestant.

2014-2015 Little Miss Wyoming State Royalty:

Hallie Petite Miss Wyoming (From the left), Camlyn Little Miss Wyoming, Mariah Teen Miss Wyoming (Top), Avani Tiny Miss Wyoming (Top being held), Macie Petite Miss Utah (Bottom Center), Lexie Mini Miss Wyoming, Breann Tot Miss Wyoming (Right)

Our 2015 Little Miss Wyoming State Royalty will receive:

-Official Round Rhinestone Crown

-Custom Embroidered & Double Rhinestone Trimmed Sash

-6-Foot tall engraved Custom Trophy

-1-year use of the Official Division Royalty Robe

-Official Rhinestone Round Crown Scepter

-A beautiful bouquet of flowers

-Custom Photo Autograph Cards

-$250.00 Cash Scholarship

-Queens Christmas Party

Queen's Birthday  Party

-Cheyenne Frontier Days / Governor's Meet & Greet

-And more!

who will win our 10th Anniversary Titles?

(See our state Contestants Below!)

_____________________________________________

2014-2015
PRELIMINARY PAGEANT ROYALTY
CONGRATULATIONS!

     

Albany County Royalty

Emma W. 2015 Tiny Miss Albany County

0-2 Tiny

Laramie

Clara B. Little Miss 2015

7-9 Little

Laramie

Chloe B. Wyoming's Miss 2015

5-6 Petite

Laramie

Allison C. Petite New Year Queen

5-6 Petite

Laramie

Kaitlyn 2014 Preteen Miss Merry Christmas

10-12 Preteen

Laramie

 Big Horn County Royalty

Bonnie Tot Miss Pretty in Pink

3-4 Tot

Greybull

Rylee Petite Frozen Princess OA

5-6 Petite

Shell

Campbell County Royalty

Mya

Little Miss Pretty in Pink

7-9 Little Miss

Wright

Emily Tot Pumpkin Patch Princess

3-4 Tot

Gillette

KayLynn 2015 Petite Miss Gillette

5-6 Petite

Gillette

Rebbekah 2015 Preteen Miss Gillette

10-12 Preteen

Gillette

Hailee M. Preteen Miss 2015

10-12 Preteen

Gillette

Jaylee B. Tot Miss Leprechaun

3-4 Tot

Gillette

Addison Tot Miss Candy Cane Christmas

3-4 Tot

Gillette

Shelby Preteen Miss Candy Cane Christmas

13-15 Teen

Gillette

Madison Little Miss Candy Cane Christmas

7-9 Little

Gillette

Alyvia Preteen New Year Queen

10-12 Preteen

Gillette

Sophia H. Tiny Miss Cowgirls & Crowns

0-2 Tiny

Gillette

Carbon County Royalty

Sharayah Preteen Frozen Princess

10-12 Preteen

Rawlins

Tavia Little Frozen Beauty

7-9 Little

Rawlins

Soraya M. Petite Miss Blue Christmas

 

Rawlins

Olivianna M. Little Miss Blue Christmas

 

Rawlins

Olivia S. Tot Miss Valentine

3-4 Tot

Rawlins

Ariyiana L. Tiny Miss Valentine

0-2 Tiny

Rawlins

Converse County Royalty

Morgan  2015 Teen Miss Douglas

13-15 Teen

Douglas

Brennah M. 2015 Teen Miss Converse County

13-15 Teen

Glenrock

Railey Tiny Tot Miss Valentine

0-2 Tiny

Douglas

Fremont County Royalty

Taylor J. Cowgirls & Crowns Little Queen

Lander

Payton Petite Miss Snowflake Ball

 

Riverton

TaiLynne Little Miss Frozen

7-9 Little

Riverton

Hailee C. Petite Frozen Princess

5-6 Petite

Riverton

Jasmine C. Tiny Miss Cowgirls & Crowns

0-2 Tiny

Lander

Mackenzie W. Petite Country Girl

5-6 Petite

Lander

Kimberly W. Tot Country Girl

3-4 Tot

Lander

Kar're Little Miss Snowflake Ball

10-12 Preteen

Riverton

Goshen County Royalty

Laura Teen Miss Winter Wonderland

13-15 Teen

Torrington

Andrea 2015 Petite Miss Goshen County

3-4 Tot

Torrington

Kadence S. 2015 Petite Miss Torrington

5-6 Petite

Torrington

Ashlyn S. Mini Miss New Year Princess

5-6 Petite

Torrington

Jemma H. 2015 Tot Miss Goshen County

3-4 Tot

Torrington

Ezabella Tot New Year Queen

3-4 Tot

Torrington

Alyssa S. Baby New Year Queen

0-2 Tiny

Torrington

Briella W. Petite Miss Stars & Stripes

5-6 Petite

Torrington

Hot Springs County Royalty

Brailynn

2015 Tiny Miss Hot Springs County

3-4 Tot

Thermopolis

 

Lincoln County Royalty

Haleigh S. Petite New Year Beauty

5-6 Petite

Diamondville

Aspen P. Tiny Candyland Princess

0-2 Tiny

Diamondville

Natrona County Royalty

Kera 2015 Preteen Miss Casper

10-12 Preteen

Casper

Kaebri 2015 Tiny Miss Merry Christmas

0-2 Tiny

Casper

Adelyn 2015 Tot Miss Natrona County

5-6 Petite

Casper

Cassidy 2015 Regional Tiny Miss Wyoming

0-2 Tiny

Casper

Mikayla Teen Miss Merry Christmas

13-15 Teen

Casper

Ashten Teen Miss New Year

13-15 Teen

Casper

Kaylee J. Little Miss Valentine

3-4

Casper

Olivia S. Tot Miss Valentine

3-4 Tot

Casper

Samantha B. Mini Miss Valentine

0-2 Tiny

Casper

Avery M. Young Miss Valentine

 

Casper

Isabella N. Petite Miss Valentine

3-4 Tot

Casper

Carmella W. Tiny Springtime Princess

0-2 Tiny

Casper

Elsie F. Tot Miss Seusstacular

0-2 Tiny

Casper

Platte County Royalty

Rory Little Miss Winter Wonderland

7-9 Little Miss

Wheatland

Harley 2015 Petite Miss Platte County

5-6 Petite

Wheatland

Ahnna A. 2015 S.E. Regional Teen Miss Wyoming

13-15 Teen

Guernsey

Lakin 2015 Teen Miss Platte County

13-15 Teen

Guernsey

Jazmyne  2015 Teen Miss Wheatland

13-15 Teen

Wheatland

Ada Mae  2015 Tot Miss Platte County

3-4 Tot

Guernsey

Amelia Teen Miss Stars & Stripes

13-15 Teen

Wheatland

Sheridan County Royalty

Fallon Tot Miss Merry Christmas

 

Sheridan

Prudence  Tiny Miss Merry Christmas

0-2 Tiny

Sheridan

Gingi G. Preteen Frozen Princess

10-12 Preteen

Sheridan

Piper K. Petite Miss Merry Christmas

5-6 Petite

Sheridan

Nyomi D. Easter Bunny's Little Princess

7-9

Sheridan

Kacee B. Tot Miss Cowgirls & Crowns

3-4 Tot

Sheridan

Brynlyn C. Easter Bunny's Tiny Princess

0-2 Tiny

Sheridan

Mya A. Easter Bunny's Preteen Princess

10-12 Preteen

 

Madison T. Easter Bunny's Teen Princess

13-15 Teen

Clearmont

Sublette County Royalty

Amber Preteen Miss Blue Christmas

7-9 Little

Big Piney

Zophia Tiny Miss Queen of Hearts

0-2 Tiny

Pinedale

Kandis J. Tot Miss Queen of Hearts

5-6 Petite

Daniel

Elizabeth Little Blue Christmas Princess

7-9 Little

Big Piney

Sweetwater County Royalty

MaKaylee 2015 Little Miss Sweetwater County

7-9 Little

Green River

Jacey 2015 Preteen Miss Sweetwater County

10-12 Preteen

Rock Springs

Addison G. Petite Miss Queen of Hearts

5-6 Petite

Rock Springs

Stormy G. Teen Miss Queen of Hearts

13-15 Teen

Rock Springs

Kennedy 2015 Tiny Miss Sweetwater County

0-2 Tiny

Rock Springs

Rowan K. Petite Miss Candyland

5-6 Petite

Rock Springs

Teegan Tiny New Year Beauty

0-2 Tiny

Rock Springs

Daylan 2015 Preteen Miss Rock Springs

10-12 Preteen

Rock Springs

Daniella E. Tot Miss Candyland

3-4 Tot

Rock Springs

Nyomi M. Little Springtime Princess

7-9 Little

Green River

Erin M. Tot Springtime Beauty

3-4 Tot

Green River

Macy D. Tot Miss Frozen

3-4 Tot

 

Alyssa W. Little Miss Candyland

7-9 Little

Rock Springs

Uinta County Royalty

Alexiyah 2015 Little Miss Uinta County

7-9 Little

Evanston

Tristen E. Preteen Miss Frozen

10-12 Preteen

Evanston

Destiny R. Preteen Miss Candyland

10-12 Preteen

Evanston

 

 

 

Laramie County Royalty

Angel 2015 Little Miss Cheyenne

7-9 Little Miss

Cheyenne

Abryanna Tiny New Year Queen

0-2

Cheyenne

Syrah Tiny Miss Pretty in Pink

3-4 Tot

Cheyenne

Abigayle 2015 Tiny Miss Cheyenne

3-4 Tot

Cheyenne

Lilly Anna H. Preteen Miss New Year

13-15 Teen

Cheyenne

Shyla 2015 Petite Miss Cheyenne

5-6 Petite

Cheyenne

Julianna L. Mini New Year Queen

7-9 Little

Cheyenne

Washakie County Royalty

Jazmine

Tot Frozen Princess OA

5-6 Petite

Worland

Irelyn L. Tot Miss 2015

3-4 Tot

Worland

Maycee K. 2015 Tot Miss Worland

3-4 Tot

Worland

Georgia Teeny New Year Queen

0-2 Tiny

Worland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Our 10th Anniversary Year!

IMPORTANT RULES:

Age Division Rule

Contestants must be the correct age for the age division at any given time.

Every contestant must compete in the correct division for their age at all times. 

Teens may compete at 16 if they have qualified through a preliminary during the season.

Talent Rule

Time Limit:  2:30

Talent must be under 2:30.  This is a disqualification rule.  You will receive a zero for talent if you go over on time.

Props must be actually necessary to complete your talent or they are considered "excessive."   You should be able to take your prop back to the hotel with you nightly. 

Talent is required to win the overall title.  You can still win beauty if you don't do talent.

Talent clothing/costumes have no rules.

Looking for:  ENTERTAINMENT VALUE

Photogenic Rule

8x10 Vertical Hardcopy

Program book photos must be submitted as a hardcopy 8x10 black and white or color, horizontal or vertical in order to be judged.  We are looking for personality, photo quality, and the ability to photography well.

Baby Division Rule

Hands-On at all times onstage.

The 0-2 age division has a "hands on" rule requiring the chaperone to have 1 hand on the child at all times onstage.  This is a disqualification rule and a zero will be given for that event if the chaperone lets go of the child.

Clothing Rule

Ages 3-12 party dresses cannot touch the shoes. 

All Party Dresses, Casualwear Outfits, Personality Outfits, and Interview Dresses should be Real and Off-The-Rack garmets.

Ages 3-12 must wear a party dress that does not touch her shoes.  Disqualification Rule.  We recommend a dress that is no shorter than 2 inches above the knee and no longer than mid calf.

Ages 13-15 are encouraged to wear a full length gown, however, they may choose any length dress that they would like to wear.

All clothing must be real and off the store rack (something you would really wear somewhere.)  Casualwear Outfits for all divisions, Party Dresses for all divisions, Personality outfits for all divisions, and Interview dresses for all divisions should be real clothing and NOT glitzy pageant clothing.  We want the competition to be about the child and NOT about who spends the most money on clothing. Disqualification Rule.

On-Time Rule

Be 15 minutes early for each event.

Please be lined up 15 minutes before each event.  We will not wait for any contestant.  If you are late you can jump in at the end of your group or before/after another age division if your group has already gone.  Disqualification Rule.

 

 

For paypal payments, please go to www.paypal.com and pay any amount to our email address at littlemisswyoming@live.com  

Join our Mailing List

EMAIL: 
LITTLEMISSWYOMING@LIVE.COM

(307) 752-7956,
LMW, Inc., Teri Mahaffy, President,
100 S. Main St.., Sheridan, WY 82801



 
Site Design brought to you with care by: Comfort Webs.com
Site maintained with equal care by Teri Mahaffy - President Last updated on: 05/31/2015